Infrastructure

/Infrastructure
Infrastructure 2015-07-27T14:00:25+00:00

infrastructure

Built  Up Area

Particulars Area available (Sqm)
Instructional Area12643
Administrative Area580
Ameneties Area1650
Circulation Area3718
Total Area 18591 Sq m

Instructional Area

Particulars No of Rooms AvailableCarpet Area Required (Sq m) Toatal Area (Sq m)
Class rooms57663762
Tutorial rooms1333429
Computer Centre5150750
Library1700700
Workshop3200600
Seminar Halls131321716
Laboratories65664290
Drawing Halls3132 396
Grand Total 12643 Sq m

Computational Facilities

No of Computers749
No of Printers81
Internet Bandwidth20 Mbps
No of Legal Application Softwares330
No of Legal System Softwares270

Examination Branch

Area70 Sqm
No of Teaching Staff4
No of Non- Teaching Staff4
No of Computers6
No of Printers3
Photocopying Xerox facility1
Phone1
Fax1
Internet facility1
error: Content is protected !!
B-Category Application Form